privacy

The protection of your personal data is very important to us. We therefore process your data exclusively on the basis of the statutory provisions (GDPR, TKG 2003). In this data protection information, we inform you about the most important aspects of data processing on our website.

When you visit our website, your IP address and the beginning and end of the session are recorded for the duration of this session. This is due to technical reasons and thus represents a legitimate interest within the meaning of Art 6 Paragraph 1 lit f GDPR. Unless otherwise regulated in the following, we will not process this data further.

Hosted by wix.com

This website is hosted by an external service provider (hoster). The personal data recorded on this website are stored on the host's servers. This can primarily be IP addresses, contact requests, meta and communication data, contact data, names, website accesses and other data generated via a website.

The hoster is used for the purpose of fulfilling the contract with our potential and existing customers (Art. 6 Para. 1 lit.b GDPR) and in the interest of a safe, fast and efficient provision of our online offer by a professional provider (Art. 6 Para . 1 lit.f GDPR). Our host will only process your data insofar as this is necessary to fulfill its service obligations and follow our instructions with regard to this data. In order to ensure data protection compliant processing, we have concluded an order processing contract with our hoster.

Contact us

If you contact us by email or phone, the data you provide will be stored by us for six months in order to process the request and in the event of follow-up questions. We do not pass on this data without your consent.

Cookies

Our website uses so-called cookies. These are small text files that are stored on your device using the browser. They do no harm.

We use cookies to make our offer user-friendly. Some cookies remain stored on your device until you delete them. They enable us to recognize your browser the next time you visit.

If you do not want this, you can set up your browser so that it informs you about the setting of cookies and that you only allow this in individual cases.

Deactivating cookies may restrict the functionality of our website.

Newsletter

You can subscribe to our newsletter via our website. For this we need your e-mail address and your declaration that you agree to receive the newsletter.

In order to provide you with targeted information, we also collect and process voluntarily provided information on areas of interest and language. As soon as you have registered for the newsletter, we will send you a confirmation email with a link to confirm your registration.

You can cancel your subscription to the newsletter at any time. Please send your cancellation to the following email address: frage@zukuenfte.net . We will then immediately delete your data in connection with the sending of the newsletter. This revocation does not affect the legality of the processing carried out on the basis of the consent until the revocation.

Transfer of data to third parties

A transfer of your personal data to third parties does not take place. Exceptions to this only apply if this is necessary for the processing of contractual relationships with you. This includes in particular the transfer to service providers commissioned by us (so-called contract processors) or other third parties whose activities are necessary for the execution of the contract (e.g. shipping companies or banks). The data passed on may only be used by third parties for the stated purposes.

Your rights

You have the right to information, correction, deletion, restriction, data portability, revocation and objection with regard to your data stored by us. If you believe that the processing of your data violates data protection law or that your data protection claims have been violated in any other way, please contact us at frage@zukuenfte.net .

Note on the responsible body

The responsible body for data processing on this website is:


Dr. Stefan Bergheim
Wilhelm-Busch-Str. 45
60431 Frankfurt am Main
Phone: +49 170-4231706
E-Mail: stefan [dot] bergheim [at] zukuenfte [dot] net

The responsible body is the natural or legal person who, alone or jointly with others, decides on the purposes and means of processing personal data (e.g. names, email addresses, etc.).

Revocation of your consent to data processing

Many data processing operations are only possible with your express consent. You can revoke your consent at any time. The legality of the data processing carried out before the revocation remains unaffected by the revocation.

Right to object to the collection of data in special cases as well as to direct advertising (Art. 21 GDPR)

If the data processing takes place on the basis of Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. e or f GDPR, you have the right at any time to object to the processing of your personal data for reasons that arise from your particular situation; this also applies to profiling based on these provisions. The respective legal basis on which processing is based can be found in this data protection declaration. If you object, we will no longer process your personal data concerned, unless we can prove compelling reasons worthy of protection for the processing, which outweigh your interests, rights and freedoms or the processing serves to assert, exercise or defend legal claims ( Objection according to Art. 21 Paragraph 1 GDPR).

Right of appeal to the competent supervisory authority

In the event of violations of the GDPR, the data subjects have the right to lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority, in particular in the member state of their habitual residence, their place of work or the place of the alleged violation. The right of appeal exists without prejudice to other administrative or judicial remedies.

Right to data portability

You have the right to have data that we process automatically on the basis of your consent or in fulfillment of a contract handed over to you or to a third party in a common, machine-readable format. If you request the direct transfer of the data to another responsible person, this will only be done if it is technically feasible.

SSL or TLS encryption

For security reasons and to protect the transmission of data, this site uses SSL encryption. You can recognize an encrypted connection by the fact that the address line of the browser changes from "http: //" to "https: //" and by the lock symbol in your browser line. If SSL encryption is activated, the data you transmit to us cannot be read by third parties.

Information, deletion and correction

Within the framework of the applicable legal provisions, you have the right to free information about your stored personal data, their origin and recipient and the purpose of the data processing and, if necessary, a right to correct, block or delete this data. You can contact us at any time at the address given in the legal notice if you have any further questions on the subject of personal data.

Right to restriction of processing

You have the right to request that the processing of your personal data be restricted. You can contact us at any time at the address given in the legal notice. The right to restriction of processing exists in the following cases: If you dispute the accuracy of your personal data stored by us, we generally need time to check this. For the duration of the test, you have the right to request that the processing of your personal data be restricted. If the processing of your personal data happened / happens unlawfully, you can request the restriction of the data processing instead of the deletion. If we no longer need your personal data, but you need them to exercise, defend or assert legal claims, you have the right to request that the processing of your personal data be restricted instead of being deleted. If you have lodged an objection in accordance with Art. 21 Paragraph 1 GDPR, your interests and ours must be weighed up. As long as it is not yet clear whose interests prevail, you have the right to request that the processing of your personal data be restricted.

If you have restricted the processing of your personal data, these data - apart from their storage - may only be allowed with your consent or for the establishment, exercise or defense of legal claims or for the protection of the rights of another natural or legal person or for reasons of important public interest processed by the European Union or a member state.